Type VT-N

Technical Description

- Execution in accordance to VDE 0570, EN 61558-2-13

- Non inherently short-circuit

- Prepared for units to protective class I

- Protective type IP 00

- Thermal class B

- Nominal ambient temperature ta 40°C

- Input voltage: 115V / 125V / 230V / 250V

- Output voltage : 115V / 125V / 230V / 250V

- Frequency: 50/60Hz

- Impregnation

- Welded foot plates

 

 

  

Types

TypePowerMeasure (mm)Weight

VAABCDEFkg
VT-N 7,57566598550524,80,9
VT-N 1010078609556454,81,3
VT-N 15150846610064494,81,5
VT-N 25250967710484605,82,2
VT-N 35350105879684705,83,4
VT-N 505001208613090707,04,0
VT-N 1001000150104145122848,07,7
VT-N 20020001501531451221268,012,0